English (Lasers and Masers)
ring dye laser [correct]
French (Masers et lasers)
laser à colorants en anneau [proposal, masculine noun]; laser à colorants annulaire [proposal, masculine noun]; laser à colorant en anneau [proposal, masculine noun]; laser à colorant annulaire [proposal, masculine noun]