English (Textile Industries; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
unheated dye liquor [correct]
CONT: cold-pad-batch dyeing : A dyeing process for fabrics of natural cellulosic fibers using fiber-reactive dyes. The fabric is impregnated with unheated dye liquor and batched onto a large roll...
French (Industries du textile; Teinturerie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
bain de teinture à froid [correct, masculine noun]