English (Air Transport; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
dye marker [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dye marker : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
colorant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: colorant : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Búsqueda y salvamento (paramilitar))
colorante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: colorante : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).