English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
dysphotic zone [correct]; disphotic zone
DEF: ... the area of water in a lake or the sea between the aphotic zone at the bottom of the water and the euphotic zone which sunlight can reach.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
zone dysphotique [correct, feminine noun]; région dysphotique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone aquatique située à des profondeurs allant de 200 à 400 m où seules de petites algues aptes à la photosynthèse peuvent vivre.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
zona disfótica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona del agua del mar o lacustre entre la zona eufótica y la afótica.