English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
dysraphia [correct]; dysraphism [correct]
DEF: In the embryo, failure or raphe formation or failure of fusion of parts that normally fuse.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
dysraphie [correct, feminine noun]; status dysraphicus [correct]
DEF: Toute anomalie provoquée par un défaut de coalescence de deux parties qui, normalement, doivent se souder au cours de la vie intra-utérine.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
disrafia [correct, feminine noun]; status dysraphicus [correct, masculine noun]