English (Pregnancy)
dystocia [correct]; dystokia [correct]
DEF: Slow or difficult labor or delivery - as opposed to "eutocia".
French (Grossesse)
dystocie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accouchement lent ou difficile.
Spanish (Embarazo)
distocia [correct, feminine noun]; parto distócico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parto laborioso o difícil.