English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints; Muscles and Tendons)
dystrophy [correct]; dystrophia [correct]
DEF: A disorder ... of the structure and functions of an organ or tissue, such as muscles or bones, due to ... [deficient] nutrition.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations; Muscles et tendons)
dystrophie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble de la nutrition d'un organe ou d'une partie du corps.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones; Músculos y tendones)
distrofia [correct, feminine noun]