English (Visual Disorders)
guttata [correct]; corneal guttata [correct]; cornea guttata [correct]; dystrophia endothelialis corneae [correct]; endothelial corneal dystrophy [correct]
DEF: Distrophy of the endothelial cells of the cornea.
French (Troubles de la vision)
cornea guttata [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome de Vogt [correct, masculine noun]; dystrophie de l'endothélium cornéen [correct]
DEF: Dégénérescence, non inflammatoire, punctiforme, verruqueuse, endothélio-descemétique à prédominance centrale.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.