English (Animal Diseases)
muscular dystrophy [correct]; nutritional muscular dystrophy [correct]; enzootic muscular dystrophy [correct]; white muscle disease [correct]
DEF: A disease affecting calves, lambs, and foals caused by a deficiency of vitamin E or selenium.
French (Maladies des animaux)
maladie du muscle blanc [correct, feminine noun]; maladie des muscles blancs [correct, feminine noun]; dystrophie musculaire nutritionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; dystrophie musculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie des veaux [, des agneaux et des jeunes chevaux] causée par une carence de vitamine E ou de sélénium.