English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
myotonia [correct]
DEF: Delayed relaxation of a muscle after an initial contraction, characteristic of certain diseases such as myotonia congenita, myotonic dystrophy, and paramyotonia of von Eulenberg.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
myotonie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lenteur à la décontraction musculaire, observée dans la myotonie congénitale (maladie de Thomsen), dans la paramyotonie (paralysie périodique de type hyperkaliémique) et dans la dystrophie myotonique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
miotonía [correct, feminine noun]