English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
geroderma [correct]; gerodermia [correct]
DEF: Dystrophy of the skin and genitals, producing the appearance of old age.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
gérodermie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble trophique de la peau; elle s'atrophie et prend un aspect sénile.