English (Visual Disorders)
lattice dystrophy of the cornea type 1 [correct]
OBS: lattice dystrophy of the cornea : A genetic degeneration of the cornea, in which opaque lines traverse the corneal stroma, fancifully compared to a lattice patterns.
French (Troubles de la vision)
dégénérescence grillagée de la cornée de type 1