English (Aeroindustry)
Dzus fastener [correct]
DEF: A patented form of cowling fastener, in which a slotted stud is forced over a spring-steel wire and rotated to lock the wire into a cam-like groove.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
verrou Dzus [correct, masculine noun]