English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
Dzus fastener [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
attache Dzus [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: attache Dzus : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.