English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Emergency Management)
evasion and recovery [correct, NATO, standardized]; E&R [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: evasion and recovery; E&R : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Gestion des urgences)
évasion et récupération [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; E&R [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: évasion et récupération; E&R : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.