English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluoxastrobin [correct]; (E)-{2-[6-(2-chlorophenoxy)-5-fluoropyrimidin-4-yloxy] phenyl}(5, 6-dihydro-1, 4, 2-dioxazin-3-yl) methanone O-methyloxime [correct, see observation]
DEF: A fungicide used for disease control of potatoes and a wide range of vegetables.
OBS: E; O : These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H16ClFN4O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluoxastrobine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H16ClFN4NO5