English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
methacrifos [correct, standardized]; (E)-O-2-methoxycarbonylprop-1-enyl O, O-dimethyl phosphorothioate [correct, see observation]; methyl (E)-3-(dimethoxyphosphinothioyloxy)-2-methylacrylate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Acaricide and insecticide.
OBS: E; O : These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: methacrifos: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H13O5PS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
méthacrifos [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; thiophosphate de O-[(méthoxycarbonyl)-2 propène-1 yle] et de O,O-diméthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; [(diméthoxyphosphinothioyl)oxy]-3 méthyl-2 acrylate-(E) de méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: E; O : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: méthacrifos : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H13O5PS