English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
earnings/price ratio [correct]; earnings yield [correct]; E/P [correct]; price/earnings reciprocal [correct]
DEF: Relationship of earnings per share to current stock price ... used in comparing the relative attractiveness of stocks, bonds, and money market instruments.
OBS: Inverse of price-earnings ratio.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
ratio bénéfice/cours [correct, masculine noun]; inverse du ratio cours/bénéfice [correct, masculine noun]; inverse du PER [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de rendement obtenu en divisant le bénéfice par action par le cours de l'action ou encore, puisque cette fraction correspond rigoureusement à l'inverse du ratio cours/bénéfice, en divisant 1 par ce dernier.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Inversiones)
rendimiento de ganancias [correct, masculine noun]