English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Royal 22e Régiment Band [correct]; R22eR Band [correct]
OBS: Royal 22e Régiment Band: written Royal 22e Régiment Band.
OBS: R22eR Band : written R22e</sup>R Band.
OBS: Royal 22e Régiment Band; R22eR Band: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Musique du Royal 22e Régiment [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; Mus R22eR [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Musique du Royal 22e Régiment : s'écrit Musique du Royal 22e Régiment.
OBS: Mus R22eR : s'écrit Mus R22eR.
OBS: Musique du Royal 22e Régiment; Mus R22eR : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.