English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
3rd Battalion, Royal 22e Régiment [correct, see observation]; 3 R22eR [correct]
OBS: 3rd Battalion, Royal 22e Régiment: written 3rd Battalion, Royal 22e Régiment.
OBS: 3 R22eR : written 3 R22e</sup>R.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
3e Bataillon, Royal 22e Régiment [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 3 R22eR [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: 3e Bataillon, Royal 22e Régiment : s'écrit 3e Bataillon, Royal 22e Régiment.
OBS: 3 R22eR : s'écrit 3 R22eR.