English (Viral Diseases; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
viral hepatitis [correct, noun]
CONT: Viral hepatitis refers to infections caused by viruses that affect the liver. Viral hepatitis includes five distinct diseases caused by five different viruses. The different viruses are called by a letter name : hepatitis A[, ] hepatitis B[, ] hepatitis C[, ] hepatitis D [and] hepatitis E.
French (Maladies virales; Foie et voies biliaires)
hépatite virale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’hépatite virale est une infection du foie pouvant être causée par la consommation d’eau ou d’aliments contaminés, ou par contact avec le sang d'une personne infectée et transmise par le partage d’aiguilles, de seringues ou d’autres articles associés à l’utilisation de drogues ou par des rapports sexuels sans préservatif.
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas; Hígado y conductos biliares)
hepatitis viral [correct, feminine noun]