English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Power Supply)
type E electrical plug [correct]; type E plug [correct]
CONT: Used in : France, Belgium, Slovakia and Tunisia among others. The Type E electrical plug has two 4. 8 mm round pins spaced 19 mm apart and a hole for the socket's male earthing pin.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
fiche électrique de type E [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de type E [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fiche électrique de type E dispose de deux broches rondes [d'un diamètre de 4,8 mm] espacées de 19 mm et d'un contact femelle de mise à la terre.