English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
internal/external indicator [correct]; I/E I [correct]
CONT: The identification of internal transactions through the use of standard objects 15 and 16 is eliminated and replaced by the internal/external (I/E) indicator in FIS departments.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
indicateur interne/externe [correct, masculine noun]; I I/E [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'identification des opérations internes au moyen des articles courants 15 et 16 est éliminée et remplacée par l'indicateur interne/externe (I/E) dans le cas des ministères conformes à la SIF.