English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Letterpress (printing methods); Trade; Internet and Telematics)
communicate [correct]
DEF: Means to send and receive via telecommunications, disk, tape, and other means commonly used for the transfer of information between computer systems and applications. This does not require that the computer system use Latin alphabet no. 1 as its internal character set, although this is preferable. However, if there is a translation process between the internal character set and the Latin alphabet no. 1 character set, then the loss of character representations must be minimized, and at least the 13 lowercase accented characters commonly used in French (à â ç é è ê ë î ï ô ù û ü) should be preserved.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Typographie (procédés d'impression); Commerce; Internet et télématique)
communiquer [correct]
DEF: Envoyer et recevoir par les télécommunications, disques, rubans et autres moyens ordinairement utilisés pour le transfert d'information entre systèmes informatiques et les applications. C'est préférable que le système informatique utilise l'Alphabet latin n 1 comme jeu de caractères interne, mais il n'est pas nécessaire. Cependant, s'il y a un processus de conversion entre le jeu de caractères interne et l'Alphabet latin n 1, on doit minimiser la perte de représentations de caractères, et au moins on doit garder les 13 caractères accentués qui sont habituellement utilisés en français (à â ç é è ê ë î ï ô ù û ü).
Spanish (Litografía, offset y fototipia; Tipografía (procesos de impresión); Comercio; Internet y telemática)
comunicar [correct]
DEF: Transmitir información de un punto a otro.