English (Citizenship and Immigration)
eligible individual [correct, federal act]
CONT: Subparagraphs (e)(i) to (iii) of the definition eligible individual in section 122 ...
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
particulier admissible [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sous-alinéas e)(i) à (iii) de la définition de particulier admissible, à l'article 122 [...]
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.