English (Air Traffic Control)
radar traffic advisory [correct]
CONT: A radar traffic advisory consists of four (4) items: 1. Direction in terms of the 12-hour clock or cardinal compass points (N, S, E, W, etc.). 2. Distance in miles. 3. Direction of movement (north, south, crossing, converging, etc.). 4. Type aircraft and altitude, if known.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
avis radar sur la circulation [proposal, masculine noun]; avis radar sur le trafic [proposal, masculine noun]