English (Light Precision Instruments; String Instruments)
E adjuster [correct]; E-string adjuster [correct]
French (Petite mécanique de précision; Instruments de musique à cordes)
tendeur [proposal, masculine noun]; tire-mi [proposal, masculine noun]