English (Veterinary Medicine)
standard disc test [correct]
CONT: E. coli sensitivity to 12 commonly used antibiotics was determined by the standard disc test(Bauer-Kirby).
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
essai standard au disque [proposal, masculine noun]