English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
other intestinal Escherichia coli infections [correct, plural]; other intestinal E. coli infections [correct, plural]
OBS: A04.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
autres infections intestinales à Escherichia coli [correct, feminine noun, plural]; autres infections intestinales à E. coli [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: A04.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.