English (Genetics)
gyrase [correct]
DEF: An enzyme that causes negative supercoiling of E. coli DNA during replication.
French (Génétique)
gyrase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enzyme capable d'introduire dans l'ADN des supertours négatifs.
OBS: La gyrase est une topoïsomérase de type II.
Spanish (Genética)
girasa [feminine noun]