English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
enteropathogenic Escherichia coli infection [correct]; enteropathogenic E. coli infection
OBS: A04.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
infection entéropathogène à Escherichia coli [correct, feminine noun]; infection entéropathogène à E. coli [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A04.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.