English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
enterotoxigenic Escherichia coli infection [correct]; enterotoxigenic E. coli infection [correct]
OBS: A04.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
infection entérotoxigène à Escherichia coli [correct, feminine noun]; infection entérotoxigène à E. coli [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A04.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.