English (Human Diseases)
enterotoxigenic [correct]
DEF: Producing or containing a toxin specific for the cells of the intestinal mucosa.
CONT: E. coli is enterotoxinogenic.
French (Maladies humaines)
entérotoxinogène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le rôle étiologique des E. Coli entérotoxinogènes dans les diarrhées aigues reste faible chez les enfants, plus élevé chez les adultes [...]