English (Genetics)
monospecific Ab [correct]
CONT: Clinical development of bispecific antibodies(BsAb) has been effectively stymied by the lack of efficient production methods. We therefore attempted to produce a humanized BsAb fragment using an expression system that has proved very successful for secretion of monospecific Ab fragments from E. Coli.
French (Génétique)
anticorps monospécifique [proposal, masculine noun]