English (Cytology; Biochemistry)
agarose plug [correct]
CONT: Approximately 0. 25 micrograms E. Coli genomic DNA in agarose plugs were digested with increasing amounts of SF II two borus at 50oC in M-buffer.
French (Cytologie; Biochimie)
puits d'agarose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent confirmé par Dr. Josie Duhamel, microbiologiste au ministère, Santé et Bien-être social du Canada.