English (Animal Diseases)
enteric colibacillosis [correct]; Escherichia coli enteritis [correct]; Escherichia coli scours [correct]
CONT: Enteric: pertaining to the small intestine ... enteric colibacillosis manifested as Escherichia coli gastro-enteritis in weaned pigs and as colibacillosis of newborn animals of any species.
CONT: Diary calves receiving milk replacer are more susceptible to enteric colibacillosis than those fed cow’s milk, and when they are raised under intensified conditions, the rate of morbidity due to infection with E. coli may reach 75%. In pigs, enteric colibacillosis is responsible for about half of all intestinal diseases seen during the preweaning period and is also an important cause of death in weanling piglets.
French (Maladies des animaux)
diarrhée colibacillaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
colibacilosis entérica [correct, feminine noun]; diarrea colibacilar [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La colibacilosis entérica se manifiesta por severas diarreas sin septicemia y está causada por cepas enteropatógenas de E. coli [...]