English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
window-effect solar cell [correct]
OBS: Large gap emitter 1, 6 eV-2, 3 e Vto enhance the response in the blue area of solar spectra(window effect).
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
cellule solaire à effet fenêtre [correct, feminine noun]