English (Banking)
reloadable consumer e-cash card
CONT: Scotiabank, in partnership with Visa Canada, has also made a foray into the realm of reloadable consumer e-cash cards, with a field test held last year ...
French (Banque)
porte-monnaie électronique personnel rechargeable [masculine noun]
CONT: En partenariat avec Visa Canada, la Banque Scotia a aussi fait une incursion sur le marché des porte-monnaie électroniques personnels rechargeables.