English (Electronic Commerce)
e-commerce solution [correct]; e-solution [correct]; electronic commerce solution
DEF: A customized computer solution which is designed to incorporate electronic commerce into a company’s business strategy and which is implemented to meet the company’s specific needs as best as possible in order to improve productivity and efficiency.
CONT: This set of functionality [e-commerce solution] integrates a shopping cart solution with your Customer Database and Product Databases to create an easy-to-use shopping system.
French (Commerce électronique)
solution de commerce électronique [correct, feminine noun]; solution de commerce en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Solution informatique sur mesure visant à intégrer le commerce électronique dans la stratégie d'affaires d'une entreprise, qui est mise en place pour répondre le mieux possible aux besoins particuliers de cette entreprise, afin d'en améliorer la productivité et l'efficacité.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
solución de comercio electrónico [correct, feminine noun]; solución de comercio en línea [correct, feminine noun]; solución de comercio por Internet [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Solución informática personalizada diseñada para integrar el comercio electrónico en la estrategia de negocios de una empresa y que se implementa para responder de la mejor manera posible a las necesidades específicas de la empresa para mejorar su productividad y eficiencia.