English (Electronic Commerce)
e-coupon [correct]; electronic coupon [correct]; virtual coupon
DEF: A promotional coupon offered on a Web site or received by e-mail, which Internet users can print in order to obtain a discount on the purchase of a product or service.
French (Commerce électronique)
coupon électronique [correct, masculine noun]; bon de réduction électronique [masculine noun]; coupon de réduction électronique [masculine noun]
DEF: Coupon promotionnel offert dans un site Web ou reçu par courriel, que l'internaute peut imprimer afin d'obtenir une réduction lors de l'achat d'un produit ou d'un service.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
cupón electrónico [correct, masculine noun]; cupón virtual [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Cupón promocional ofrecido en un sitio Web o recibido por correo electrónico, que los usuarios de Internet pueden imprimir con el objeto de obtener un descuento en la compra de un producto o un servicio.