English (Public Administration (General); Information Technology (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
electronic government [correct]; e-government [correct]; online government [correct]; cyber-government [correct]; e-gov [familiar]
CONT: [The term] "e-government" refers to the use by ... governments of information and communication technologies (ICTs), and particularly the Internet, as a tool to achieve better government ...
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
gouvernement électronique [correct, masculine noun]; gouvernement en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; cybergouvernement [correct, masculine noun]; administration publique électronique [correct, feminine noun]; Administration électronique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; administration publique en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; Administration en ligne [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le gouvernement québécois a mis en place un «gouvernement électronique» ou «gouvernement en ligne» où des services par Internet sont offerts aux individus et aux entreprises [...]
OBS: Administration électronique; Administration en ligne : Le terme «administration» s'écrit avec la majuscule initiale lorsqu'il est employé [...] sans l'adjectif «publique».
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades); Tecnología de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
gobierno electrónico [masculine noun]; gobierno-E [masculine noun]