English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour and Employment)
skill set [correct]; skills [correct, plural]; competencies [correct, plural]
CONT: E-government is about people : new skill sets, mindsets and leadership approaches.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et emploi)
compétences [correct, feminine noun, plural]; connaissances [correct, feminine noun, plural]; qualités [correct, feminine noun, plural]; habiletés [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ensemble de compétences [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cybergouvernement privilégie l'élément humain : nouvelles compétences, mentalités et approches en matière de leadership.