English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
move to e-government [correct, verb]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
prendre le virage du cybergouvernement [correct]; passer au cybergouvernement [correct]; faire la transition au cybergouvernement [correct]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.