English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
electrical control unit [officially approved]; E.C.U. [officially approved]
OBS: electrical control unit; E.C.U.: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
bloc de commande électrique [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (armoire séparée).
OBS: bloc de commande électrique: Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.