English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
zero overall density [correct]; zero global density [correct]
CONT: The first model in which the approximate density of matter converges to a zero global density is due to E.E. Fournier d’Albe.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
densité globale nulle [proposal, feminine noun]