English (Business and Administrative Documents; Management Operations)
escalation policy [correct, noun]
CONT: An escalation policy is a written procedure that guides team members on how to escalate [an] incident management process. It outlines the upward flow of alerts and responsibility within [an] organization and ensures the necessary parties are brought on board at the appropriate time ...
OBS: Used in a number of industries, e.g., human resources, call centers and the information technology sector.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Opérations de la gestion)
politique d'escalade [correct, feminine noun]