English (Artificial Intelligence)
imitation learning [correct]; IL [correct]
CONT: In imitation learning (IL), an agent is given access to samples of expert behavior (e.g. videos of humans playing online games or cars driving on the road) and it tries to learn a policy that mimics this behavior.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage par imitation [correct, masculine noun]; AI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [En] apprentissage par imitation[,] l'agent est accompagné d'un expert et va chercher à reproduire son comportement aussi parfaitement que possible.