English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Medical and Hospital Organization)
public health data [correct, plural noun]; public health-related data [correct, plural noun]
CONT: Public health data are data collected by local, provincial/territorial or federal public health departments/professionals in exercising their mandate to help protect and improve people’s health. These data include data about individuals (collected, for instance, by surveillance or surveys or contact tracing), as well as other information (e.g., wastewater surveillance data).
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
données de santé publique [correct, plural feminine noun]; données relatives à la santé publique [correct, plural feminine noun]; données sur la santé publique [correct, plural feminine noun]
OBS: Données collectées par les professionnels des services de santé publique locaux, le ministère fédéral de la Santé ou les ministères provinciaux ou territoriaux de la Santé dans l'exercice de leur mandat de protection et d'amélioration de la santé de la population. Ces données comprennent des données sur les individus (collectées, par exemple, au moyen de la surveillance, d'enquêtes ou de la recherche de contacts), ainsi que d'autres renseignements (exemple : données sur la surveillance des eaux usées).