English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Epidemiology; Acoustics (Physics); Artificial Intelligence)
cough classification software [correct, noun]
CONT: ... pandemic diseases, such as influenza and tuberculosis, would ... benefit from high-performance cough classification software and standard operating procedures for acoustic screening in centers of high population density (e.g. college campuses, prisons, and urban centers) and large event spaces (e.g. airports, stadiums, and concert halls).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Épidémiologie; Acoustique (Physique); Intelligence artificielle)
logiciel de classification de la toux [proposal, masculine noun]