English (Electronic Devices; Applications of Automation)
proprioceptive sensor [correct]; internal sensor [correct]; proprioceptor [correct]
CONT: Proprioceptive sensors measure values internal to the system (robot); e.g. motor speed, wheel load, robot arm joint angles, battery voltage.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Automatisation et applications)
capteur proprioceptif [correct, masculine noun]; capteur interne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les capteurs proprioceptifs mesurent l'état interne du robot. Comme, par exemple, la vitesse du moteur, le niveau de batterie, etc.