English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
air route structure [correct]
CONT: The air route structure has been represented through complex networks, in which intersection points (e.g., navigational aids) have been mapped into nodes and air route segments into links.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
structure de routes aériennes [correct, feminine noun]