English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydromorphology [correct]
CONT: Analogous to the field of geomorphology (a subfield of geology that deals with the structure and evolution of the surface of the earth), the new field of hydromorphology (a subfield of hydrology), deals with the structure, evolution, and dynamic morphology of hydrologic systems over time (e.g. years, decades, and centuries).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydromorphologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hydromorphologie consiste en l'étude des formes physiques des cours d'eau et de leur évolution dans l'espace et le temps.