English (Foreign Trade; Government Contracts)
cross-border supply [correct]
CONT: Cross-border supply is defined to cover services flows from the territory of one member into the territory of another member (e.g. banking or architectural services transmitted via telecommunications or mail) ...
French (Commerce extérieur; Marchés publics)
fourniture transfrontières [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On entend par fourniture transfrontières la fourniture d'un service à partir du territoire d'un Membre dans le territoire de tout autre Membre. Le plus souvent, cela se fait par voie électronique (p. ex., téléphone, télécopieur ou Internet).