English (Artificial Intelligence)
active preference learning [correct]
CONT: ... active preference learning is achieved by soliciting occupants’ feedback explicitly through an interface (e.g., smartphones or wearables) ...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage de préférences actif [proposal, masculine noun]