English (Government Contracts)
escalation provision [correct, noun]
CONT: Summarize all factors which have a bearing on the proposed purchase, such as ... any escalation provisions except those provided for in the general conditions forming part of the contract (e.g. sales tax, excise tax, customs duties) ...
French (Marchés publics)
disposition d'échelle mobile [correct, feminine noun]; disposition relative à l'échelle mobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dresser un résumé de tous les facteurs ayant une incidence sur l'achat proposé, notamment [...] toutes dispositions relatives à l'échelle mobile, sauf celles prévues dans les conditions générales faisant partie du contrat (par ex., la taxe de vente, la taxe d'accise, les droits de douane) [...]