English (Biomass Energy; Silviculture; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fuel description [correct]
DEF: A description of the fuel properties that are important for assessing potential fire behaviour (e.g. fuel arrangement, fuel load, fuel moisture content).
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Sylviculture; Incendies de végétation)
description du combustible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Description des propriétés déterminantes d'un combustible [qui permet] d'évaluer le comportement potentiel d'un incendie (ex. : disposition, quantité, teneur en humidité).