English (Quality Control (Management); Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
food inspectorate [correct]
CONT: Regardless of the approach, establishing a small team of representatives from the main government agencies responsible for food control (e.g. food safety agencies, relevant units in agricultural/health ministries, standard organizations, food inspectorates, laboratories, etc.) can provide practical support for information collection and analysis.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
organisme d'inspection des aliments [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión); Inocuidad Alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
organismo de inspección alimentaria [correct, masculine noun]