English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
psychoticism [correct, noun]
DEF: [A personality disorder trait domain characterized by the exhibition of] a wide range of culturally incongruent odd, eccentric, or unusual behaviors and cognitions, including both process (e.g., perception, dissociation) and content (e.g., beliefs).
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
psychoticisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Domaine d'un trait de personnalité pathologique caractérisé par la présentation d']une large gamme de cognitions et de comportements culturellement incongrus, bizarres, excentriques ou inhabituels à la fois en ce qui concerne le mécanisme (p. ex. perception, dissociation) que le contenu (p. ex. croyances).
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
psicoticismo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El psicoticismo es un patrón de personalidad tipificado por la agresividad y la hostilidad interpersonal.