English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
engineering order [correct]; EO [correct]; E.O.
CONT: Note : Quote EO numbers on any additional work J/cards issued.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
instruction technique [feminine noun]; IT [feminine noun]; notice technique [feminine noun]
OBS: instruction technique : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.