English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Hearing)
otoacoustic emission test [correct]
CONT: An otoacoustic emission test measures an acoustic response produced by the inner ear(cochlea). The acoustic response measured is the response produced by the inner ear in response to a sound stimulus from the earphone.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Ouïe)
test d'émissions oto-acoustiques [correct, masculine noun]