English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
electronic ear training apparatus
OBS: ... including headsets, microphones, etc. ...
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
appareil électronique pour former l'oreille [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] y compris les écouteurs, les microphones, etc. [...]