English (Education Theory and Methods; Musicology)
ear training [correct]
DEF: Ear training covers chords and inversions, intervals, melodic dictation, rhythmic drills and harmonic function.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Musicologie)
éducation de l'oreille [correct]