English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
auriphone [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A form of ear trumpet in which the sound conveyed is amplified.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
auriphone [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Cornet acoustique avec amplificateur de son.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
aurífono [masculine noun]
DEF: Forma de trompeta auricular amplificadora.