English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Ear)
ear tube [correct]
CONT: Ear tubes help prevent recurring ear infections by allowing air to ventilate the middle ear. But other substances, including water, can enter through the tubes. Bacteria and viruses in the water can re-infect your child’s ears.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oreille)
aérateur transtympanique [correct, masculine noun]; ATT [masculine noun]; aérateur tympanique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Oreja)
medicamento genérico [masculine noun]