English (The Ear; Symptoms (Medicine))
aural fullness [correct]
OBS: Spontaneous cerebrospinal otorrhea(SCSFO) from tegmen or posterior fossa defects is uncommon... Aural fullness with a serous appearing middle ear effusion, or clear otorrhea, often subsequent to tube myringotomy, are the usual initial symptoms.(Spontaneous CSF otorrhea from tegmen and posterior fossa defects. Laryngoscope, June, 1986, 96(6), p. 635-44)
CONT: Symptoms and Incidence of Ménière’s disease ... Aural fullness - The feeling of "fullness" in the ear is similar to that experienced by barometric pressure changes (such as when riding up or down a hill, or ascending or descending in an airplane). However, this fullness cannot cleared by swallowing, as in the case of pressure changes.
French (Oreille; Symptômes (Médecine))
sensation d'oreille pleine [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il arrive que les adultes et les grands enfants signalent une sensation d'oreille pleine, de bruit étouffé, de blocage, de liquide changeant de place, et de vertige.