English (The Ear)
acute otitis media [correct]
DEF: A middle ear inflammation characterized by bulging eardrum, usually accompanied by pain, or perforated eardrum, often with drainage of purulent material. [From sources a and b].
French (Oreille)
otite moyenne aiguë [correct, feminine noun]; OMA [correct]
DEF: Inflammation aiguë de la muqueuse des cavités de l'oreille moyenne.