English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
ossicle [correct]
OBS: Three bones in the middle ear through which sound is conducted from the eardrum to the oval window of the cochlea.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
osselet