English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
cocciferous [correct]
DEF: earing scarlet berries.(from Greek "kokkos : berry" and latin "coccinens : scarlet").
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
coccifère [correct]
OBS: Qui porte des graines écarlates.