English (Beverages)
scented tea [correct]
CONT: Earl Grey is the most famous scented tea in the West. The original recipe was given to the second Earl Grey in 1830 by a Chinese mandarin. It is a blend of fine black teas flavored with the oil of the bergamot orange.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
thé parfumé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les thés nous proviennent principalement de Chine, du Ceylan, du Japon, mais aussi de l'Inde (Darjeeling). C'est d'ailleurs la Chine qui a inventé les thés parfumés, dont le plus célèbre est le Earl Grey aromatisé à la bergamote. Il y a aussi les thés au jasmin, à la rose, etc.