English (Signalling (Road Transport); Informatics)
educational awareness reward light [correct]; EARL [correct]
CONT: ... the educational awareness reward light ... has been stationed outside [the school]. The smart traffic light is red by default but turns green when drivers proceed at the permitted speed limit.
French (Signalisation routière; Informatique)
feu de ralentissement éducatif [correct, masculine noun]; FRED [correct, masculine noun]; feu de ralentissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Feu de circulation] qui passe au vert seulement lorsque les automobilistes respectent la limite de vitesse […]