English (Political Science (General))
sedition [correct]
OBS: According to Ballentine's Law Dictionary(1969 ed.), Black's Law Dictionary(1999 ed.), the Dictionary of English Law, by Earl Jowitt(1977 ed.), and the Oxford Companion to Law(1980 ed.), sedition is variously a commotion or the raising of a commotion in the state, not amounting to an insurrection, and may be by word, deed or writing to promote public disorder or produce riot, rebellion or civil war, inciting treason or some lesser commotion or the crime of doing acts to the same effect.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
sédition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Révolte concentrée, soulèvement contre l'autorité.
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
sedición [correct, feminine noun]