English (Patents (Law))
right of priority [correct]; priority right [correct]
CONT: A principal advantage provided by the right of priority is to give applicants time to decide whether they want to seek protection in one or more countries for an invention based on the filing of an earlier application(i. e. a priority document) in a country affording priority rights.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
droit de priorité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un avantage principal accordé par le droit de priorité est de donner aux demandeurs le temps de décider s'ils veulent obtenir la protection dans un ou plusieurs pays pour une invention fondée sur le dépôt d'une demande antérieure (c.-à-d. un document établissant la priorité) dans un pays qui accorde des droits de priorité.
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho))
derecho de prioridad [masculine noun]