English (Translation)
nearest earlier date
CONT: The court must determine the fair and reasonable market value of the mortgaged premises as of the date such premises were bid in at auction or such nearest earlier date as there shall have been any market value thereof.
French (Traduction)
date la plus proche qui précède [feminine noun]; date antérieure la plus proche [feminine noun]