English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
mutually-agreed to [adjective]; mutually agreed to [adjective]
CONT: Claimants will not be disqualified from UI benefits after an unpaid leave of absence if : the unpaid leave of absence was authorized by the employer; the leave of absence covered a fixed period(with a mutually-agreed to date of return) ;the employee returned to work on the specified date or earlier; the claim for benefits is filed after the person loses his or her job as a result of a cessation of work for a reason which is not connected with the unpaid leave of absence.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
fixé par entente mutuelle
CONT: Les prestataires ne seront pas exclus après un congé non payé si : le congé non payé a été autorisé par l'employeur; le congé couvrait une période déterminée (avec une date de retour fixée par entente mutuelle); l'employé est retourné au travail à la date prévue ou avant; la demande de prestations est présentée après que la personne a perdu son emploi pour un motif n'ayant aucun rapport avec le congé non payé.