English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages)
logic processor [correct]; logical processor [correct]
CONT: The Fifth Generation envisions computer hardware engineered for logic processing(logic processors), analogous to the well engineered capabilities of earlier generations of computers to handle arithmetic processing.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation)
processeur logique [correct, masculine noun]