English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
earlier perfected security interest [correct]
CONT: If a creditor with a purchase money security interest complies with the requirements of § 84-9-312(3), that creditor's interest, even if perfected later in time, takes priority over an earlier perfected security interest in the same collateral.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
sûreté parfaite préexistante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: sûreté parfaite préexistante : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).