English (Symptoms (Medicine); Medical and Hospital Organization)
earliest date of onset [correct]; EDOO [correct]
CONT: A total of 19 cases of listeriosis(four laboratory confirmed invasive cases; 15 non-invasive clinical with or without confirmation from stool) have been linked to the consumption of contaminated cheese. The earliest date of onset among the invasive cases was 3 February 2002.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Organisation médico-hospitalière)
date la plus récente d'apparition [correct, feminine noun]; date la plus récente du début [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: On a relié à la consommation de fromage contaminé un total de 19 cas (quatre cas invasifs confirmés en laboratoire et 15 cas cliniques non invasifs avec ou sans confirmation d'échantillon de selles) de listériose. Le 3 février 2002 représente la date la plus récente d'apparition des cas invasifs confirmés et rapportés.