English (Organization Planning)
imposed date [correct]
DEF: In project planning, a fixed date that represents the earliest or the latest at which a schedule activity may be either started or finished.
French (Planification d'organisation)
date imposée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un processus de planification, date précise qui représente le plus tôt ou le plus tard où une activité de l'échéancier peut être soit commencée ou terminée.