English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
grouped-bar chart [correct]; clustered bar chart [correct]; grouped bar chart [correct]
CONT: The grouped-bar chart compares a number of items in two, or sometimes three, respects at the same time.... The sequence of the groups may be numerical, alphabetical, or whatever the major category determines. The arrangement within the groups is usually a time factor, the earliest date being plotted first.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
histogramme à barres groupées [correct, masculine noun]; graphique à barres groupées [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d'histogramme à barres utilisé pour comparer les traits distinctifs de catégories similaires.