English (General Vocabulary)
earliest date [correct]
DEF: The earliest an event can occur due to the activities that precede it.
French (Vocabulaire général)
date la plus rapprochée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces factures peuvent être payées en un seul versement à la date de facturation la plus rapprochée.