English (Air Transport)
earliest limit [correct]
CONT: The earliest and latest limits of the MAPT tolerance area can be derived by drawing a line at right angles to the track (...)
French (Transport aérien)
limite amont
CONT: On peut calculer les limites amont et aval de l'aire de tolérance du MAPT en traçant une ligne perpendiculaire à la route (...)