English (Work and Production; Organization Planning)
forward scheduling [correct]; earliest start and finish times [correct]
DEF: Technique whereby the scheduler proceeds from a known start date and computes the completion date for an order usually proceeding from the first operation to the last.
French (Travail et production; Planification d'organisation)
jalonnement aval [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'ordonnancement qui consiste à déterminer les dates du début et de la fin de l'exécution d'une commande en additionnant les temps de travail des différentes opérations qu'elle requiert