English (Keyboard Instruments; String Instruments)
clavicytherium [correct]
DEF: An early upright spinet.
OBS: clavicytheria: plural.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Instruments de musique à cordes)
clavicythérium [correct, masculine noun]