English (Hygiene and Health)
constitutional obesity [correct]
CONT: Constitutional obesity. Obesity is seen in certain families very often. Though genetic factors are responsible, social, economic status and family customs may also influence. The overweight appears to start from early childhood, where there is an increased number and size of fat cells.
French (Hygiène et santé)
obésité constitutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surcharge pondérale présente depuis la petite enfance, souvent liée à une prédisposition familiale.
CONT: L'obésité constitutionnelle. [...] Cette forme d'obésité apparaît dans l'enfance lors des premières relations de nourrissage et persiste à l'âge adulte.