English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
autonomous helicopter [correct, noun]; pilotless helicopter [correct, noun]; self-piloting helicopter [correct, noun]
CONT: Although the technology is still in its early stages as it relates to emergency services, the benefits of autonomous helicopters and planes for emergency help are vast.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
hélicoptère autonome [correct, masculine noun]; hélicoptère autopiloté [correct, masculine noun]; hélicoptère sans pilote [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les hélicoptères autonomes doivent avoir la capacité de planifier des trajets et les exécuter.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
helicóptero autónomo [correct, masculine noun]; helicóptero sin piloto [correct, masculine noun]; helicóptero no tripulado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] helicóptero no manejado por seres humanos [...]