English (Management Control; Auditing (Accounting))
external environment [correct]; external landscape [correct]
CONT: Structural or cyclical changes within the industry sectors in which the enterprise participates can create high-risk situations. Boards of directors must be constantly vigilant to identify early changes in the external environment.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Vérification (Comptabilité))
environnement externe [correct, masculine noun]