English (Petrography)
metatonalite [correct]
CONT: Supracrustal rocks and early metatonalite are strained, metamorphosed to amphibolite facies, and truncated by less-deformed plutonic units.
French (Pétrographie)
métatonalite [correct, feminine noun]