English (Music)
harpsichordist [correct]
CONT: The harpsichord is the keyboard instrument most often associated with early and Baroque music. In Canada harpsichordists perform with orchestras and chamber ensembles and also give solo recitals.
French (Musique)
claveciniste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le clavecin est l'instrument à clavier le plus souvent associé à la musique ancienne et à la musique baroque. Au Canada, les clavecinistes se produisent avec des orchestres et des ensembles de musique de chambre et donnent aussi des récitals en solo.