English (Keyboard Instruments; Percussion Instruments; String Instruments)
giraffe piano [correct]
DEF: A tall upright piano of the early 19th century with an asymmetrical, wing-shaped case.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Instruments de musique à percussion; Instruments de musique à cordes)
piano-girafe [correct, masculine noun]; piano girafe [correct, masculine noun]