English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
chose in action real [correct]
OBS: (Choses in action) may, for example, be classified according to the legal incidents attaching to the rights and obligations, or property concerned. In that connexion, an early classification which appears still to be valid, although of little concrete significance, is the division of choses in action into personal, real, and mixed, according to whether these arise out of personal rights or obligations(e. g. debt), or out of real rights and obligations(rights of entry to land), or out of a combination of both("e. g. "an option to purchase a house and its contents).("Starke", 1972, p. 5) 1
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
chose non possessoire réelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: chose non possessoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).