English (Small Arms)
ejector housing [correct]; ejector tube [correct]
DEF: Tubular piece attached to the barrel of some early single action revolvers which houses the ejector rod, e. g. Colt Single Action Army revolver.
French (Armes légères)
tube de tige d'éjection [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tube d'éjecteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce tubulaire montée au canon de certains anciens revolvers à simple action et servant de logement à la tige d'éjection, e.g. revolver Colt Army à simple action.
OBS: tube de tige d'éjection : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.