English (Clinical Psychology)
reminiscence bump [correct]
DEF: A phenomenon that corresponds to a marked increase in older adults for recalling memories of events that occurred between adolescence and early adulthood.
French (Psychologie clinique)
pic de réminiscence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Phénomène mnésique, constaté généralement chez les personnes plus âgées, qui se caractérise par une augmentation du rappel des souvenirs gravés entre l'âge de 10 et 30 ans.