English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
emancipation disorder of adolescence and early adult life [correct]
OBS: Single-concept category (& French equivalent(s] extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
OBS: 309.22: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
trouble de l'émancipation de l'adolescent [correct, masculine noun]; trouble de l'émancipation du jeune adulte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 309.22 : code de la Classification internationale des maladies.