English (Personality Development)
early adolescence [correct]
DEF: Stage of adolescence from approximately 12 to 16 years of age.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
début de l'adolescence [proposal, masculine noun]; première phase de l'adolescence [proposal, feminine noun]