English (Marketing)
middle adopter [correct]
CONT: The “middle adopter” or “conservative majority” corresponds to the part of the curve that rises very rapidly, Lowenberg-DeBoer explains. They are typically from 20 to 80% of potential users. “They start to use the technology when it is proven by the early adopters, and they jump on the bandwagon, ” he says.
French (Commercialisation)
adopteur moyen [proposal, masculine noun]; adopteuse moyenne [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui adopte un produit une fois que ce dernier a connu un certain succès sur le marché.