English (Spacecraft)
utilisation flight [correct]
CONT: ESA's [European Space Agency] first payload onboard the International Space Station, the Advanced Protein Crystallisation Facility(APCF), was launched into space with the Space Shuttle Discovery mission... The facility will stay operational until early December 2001 and will then be brought back to Earth on utilisation flight UF-1(STS-108) for the analysis of the scientific experiment results.
French (Engins spatiaux)
vol utilisation [masculine noun]