English (Informatics)
library automation management package [correct]
OBS: Library automation had its genesis in the 1950's with the establishment of a Committee on Mechanized Information Retrieval. The libraries of Stanford University, the University of Chicago, and Columbia University were among the early pioneers in application of automated techniques for technical processing.
French (Informatique)
progiciel pour la gestion automatisée de bibliothèque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: DIDEROT: progiciel pour la gestion automatisée de bibliothèque.