English (Economic Geology)
economically significant deposit [correct]
CONT: ... the economically significant deposits are Archean or early Proterozoic in age.
French (Géologie économique)
gisement d'importance économique [correct, masculine noun]; gîte d'importance économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gisements d'importance économique remontent à l'Archéen ou au Protérozoïque précoce.