English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hookedspur violet [correct]; hooked violet [correct]; early blue violet [correct]; hook-spurred violet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Violaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
violette à éperon crochu [correct, feminine noun]; violette des sables [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Violaceae.